SEKE 2009 Technical Program

Date\Time
7:30am
|
8:10am
8:10am
|
9:00am
9:00
|
9:20
9:20am
|
10:35am
10:35
|
10:45
10:45am
|
12:00pm
12:00
|
1:00
1:00pm
|
3:00pm
3:00
|
3:20
3:20pm
|
4:35pm
4:35
|
4:45
4:45pm
|
6:30pm
7:00pm
|
9:00pm
July
1
Wed
Registration
Welcome
and
Keynote I
Coffee
Break
Special Session: Software Engineering of Autonomic Grid Computing Systems and Applications
Coffee
Break
Applications
Lunch
Break
Software Architecture and Evolution
Coffee
Break
Special Session: Interoperability and Semantic Web Technologies-I
Coffee
Break
Special Session: Interoperability and Semantic Web Technologies-II
Reception
Dinner
Requirements-I
Requirements-II
Requirements-III
Reverse Engineering
Special Session: SOA-based software engineering
Data Mining and Features
Special Session: Software Engineering with Computational Intelligence and Machine Learning
Agents and Multi-Agent Systems-I
Agents and Multi-Agent Systems-II
Agents and Multi-Agent Systems-III
           
July
2
Thu
Registration
Keynote II
Software Engineering Education
Languages and Program Understanding-I
Languages and Program Understanding-II
Smart Environments and Applications
Board Bus at 5:00pm
5:30pm - 7:15pm Bus Tour - Downtown Boston
(Stop in Harvard Square)
8:00pm Banquet at Jin Asian Cuisine & Caterer
Special Session: Software Testing and Automation
Software Quality-I
Software Quality-II
Software Quality-III
Special Session: Service Oriented Architecture-I
Special Session: Service Oriented Architecture-II
Special Session: Service Oriented Architecture-III
Software Architecture and Applications
           
July
3
Fri
Registration
Software Process and Process Models-I
Software Process and Process Models-II
Software Process and Process Models-III
Special Session: Software Measurement
Multimedia Software Engineering
Model-Driven Software Engineering
 
Security and Privacy-I
Ontologies and their Applications-I
Ontologies and their Applications-II
Process Management and Outsourcing
Security and Privacy-II
 
SEKE Program Committee Meeting
HCI and Smart Environments-I
HCI and Smart Environments-II
Databases and Data Modeling
Software Engineering and Aspects

Technical Program

Pre-Registration 7:00pm - 9:00pm June 30 Tuesday

7:30 - 8:10 July 1 Wednesday

Registration

8:10 - 8:20 July 1 Wednesday

Welcome Welcome Note Shi-Kuo Chang
Taghi M. Khoshgoftaar
Guido Wirtz

8:20 - 9:00 July 1 Wednesday

Keynote I (Chair: Shi-Kuo Chang) Wireless Computing, Networking and Sensing H. T. Kung

9:20 - 10:35 July 1 Wednesday

Special Session: Software Engineering of Autonomic Grid Computing Systems and Applications
(Chair: S. Masoud Sadjadi)


Web Services Reliability Patterns (S)
Ingrid Buckley, Eduardo B. Fernandez, Gustavo Rossi, S. Masoud Sadjadi

Consistency in Self-Reconfiguration of Self-Healing Systems
Michael E. Shin, Kiran Gopala Reddy Sunanda

Task Decomposition for Adaptive Data Staging in Workflows for Distributed Environments (S)
Onyeka Ezenwoye, Balaji Viswanathan, S. Masoud Sadjadi, Liana Fong, Gargi Dasgupta, Selim Kalayci
Requirements-I
(Chair: Jose Luis de la Vara)


Constructing FODA Feature Diagrams with a GUI-based Tool (S)
Shin Nakajima

Towards a Classification of Requirements Relationships
Ruhaya Ab Aziz, Didar Zowghi, Tom McBride

Towards the Selection of the Most Suitable Elicitation Technique Through a Defined Requirements Elicitation Process (S)
Marcelo Werneck Barbosa, Glivia Angelica Rodrigues Barbosa
Data Mining and Features
(Chair: Taghi M. Khoshgoftaar)


A Novel Hybrid Search Algorithm for Feature Selection
Pengpeng Lin, Huanjing Wang, Taghi M. Khoshgoftaar

Improving Text Document Clustering by Exploiting Open Web Directory
Gaurav Ruhela, P.Krishna Reddy

Automated Nursing Knowledge Management Using Indexing (S)
Shihong Huang, Sucharita Chinchanikar, Abhijit Pandya, Sam Hsu, Marilyn Parker

10:45 - 12:00 July 1 Wednesday

Applications
(Chair: Jerry Gao)


Classifying Web Robots by K-means Clustering
Derek Doran, Swapna S. Gokhale

Systematic Risk Assessment and Cost Estimation for Software Problems
Jerry Gao, Maulik Shah, Mihir Shah, Devarshi Vyas, Pushkala Pattabhiraman, Kamini Dandapani, Emese Bari

Improving Negotiations through Fuzzy Cognitive Maps
Sergio Assis Rodrigues, Tiago Santos da Silva, Jano Moreira de Souza
Requirements-II
(Chair: Jose Luis de la Vara)


A Requirement Traceability Refinement Method Based on Relevance Feedback
Lingjun Kong, Juan Li, Yin Li, Ye Yang, Qing Wang

Applying Transformation Rules to Improve i* Models (S)
Marcia Lucena, Carla Silva, Emanuel Santos, Fernanda Alencar, Jaelson Castro

Nested NL Representation for OO Analysis and Design (S)
Magda G. Ilieva, Olga Ormandjieva
Special Session: Software Engineering with Computational Intelligence and Machine Learning
(Chair: Marek Reformat)


Value-Based Software Quality Modeling
Naeem Seliya, Taghi M. Khoshgoftaar

Predicting Maintainability expressed as Change Impact: a Machine-Learning-Based Approach
H. Lounis, M.K. Abdi, H. Sahraoui

Program File Bug Fix Effort Estimation Using Machine Learning Methods for OSS (S)
Syed Nadeem Ahsan, Javed Ferzund, Franz Wotawa

13:00 - 15:00 July 1 Wednesday

Software Architecture and Evolution
(Chair: Du Zhang)


An Architecture-based Evolution Management Method for Software Product Line
Xin Peng, Liwei Shen, Wenyun Zhao

Towards Design and Architectural Evaluation of Product Variants: A Case Study on an Open Source Software System
Muhammad Irfan Ullah, Guenther Ruhe, Vahid Garousi

Decision Support System Environment for Software Architecture Style Selection (DESAS v1.0) (S)*
Shahrouz Moaven, Hamed Ahmadi, Jafar Habibi, Ali Kamandi

Towards Architecture-centric Collaborative Software Development (S)*
Yanchun Sun, Hui Song, Wenpin Jiao
Requirements-III
(Chair: Taghi M. Khoshgoftaar)


Specification of Data Requirements from Task Descriptions
Jose Luis de la Vara, Juan Sanchez

From Organizational Models to Software Requirements
Alicia Martinez, Oscar Pastor, John Mylopoulos, Hugo Estrada

Systematic Review of Requirements Reuse
Flavia Braga de Azambuja, Ricardo Melo Bastos, Ana Paula Terra Bacelo

Reprioritizing the Requirements in Agile Software Development: Towards a Conceptual Model from Clients' Perspective
Zornitza Racheva, Maya Daneva
Agents and Multi-Agent Systems-I
(Chair: Huanjing Wang)


Analysis of Agent Oriented Software Engineering Methodologies for Social Causal Models
Michele Atkinson, Sheryl Duggins

Realization of Semantic Search Using Concept Learning and Document Annotation Agents
Behrouz H. Far, Cheng Zhong, Zilan Yang, Mohsen Afsharchi

Agent-based Simulation Model for the Evolution Process of Open Source Software
Taemin Seo, Heesang Lee

Towards Merging Goal Models of Networked Software
Zaiwen Feng, Keqing He, Rong Peng, Jian Wang, Yutao Ma

15:20 - 16:35 July 1 Wednesday

Special Session: Interoperability and Semantic Web Technologies-I
(Chair: Guido Wirtz**)


Semantic Service Matchmaking in the ATM Domain Considering Infrastructure Capability Constraints (S)
Thomas Moser, Richard Mordinyi, Wikan Danar Sunindyo, Stefan Biffl

Ontology Mapping Representations: a Pragmatic Evaluation (S)
Hendrik Thomas, Declan O'Sullivan, Rob Brennan

Bridging Semantic Gaps Between Stakeholders in the Production Automation Domain with Ontology Areas
Stefan Biffl, Wikan Danar Sunindyo, Thomas Moser
Reverse Engineering
(Chair: Huanjing Wang)


Automating Business Intelligence Recovery from a Web-based System*
Jian Kang, Jianzhi Li, Jianchu Huang, Yingchun Tian, Hongji Yang

Automatic Class Matching to Compare Extracted Class Diagrams: Approach and Case Study (S)
Yan Liang, Nicholas A. Kraft, Randy K. Smith
Agents and Multi-Agent Systems-II
(Chair: Clinton Jeffery)


Comparison of Some Single-Agent and Multi-Agent Information Filtering Systems on a Benchmark Text Data Set (S)
Snehasis Mukhopadhyay, Shengquan Peng, Rajeev Raje, Mathew Palakal, Javed Mostafa

Towards Adaptable BDI Agent: a Formal Aspect-Oriented Modeling Approach (S)
Lily Chang, Xudong He

A Multi-Agent Debugging Extension Architecture (S)
Ziad Al-Sharif, Clinton Jeffery

16:45 - 18:30 July 1 Wednesday

Special Session: Interoperability and Semantic Web Technologies-II
(Chair: Guido Wirtz**)


LD2SD: Linked Data Driven Software Development
Aftab Iqbal, Oana Ureche, Michael Hausenblas, Giovanni Tummarello

Improving Searchability of a Music Digital Library with Semantic Web Technologies
Paloma de Juan, Carlos A. Iglesias

A Guideline Engine For Knowledge Management in Clinical Decision Support Systems (CDSSs)
Michele Ceccarelli, Alessandro De Stasio, Antonio Donatiello, Dante Vitale

Ontology-Based Semantic Annotations of medical articles (S)
Jihen Majdoubi, Mohamed Tmar, Faiez Gargouri
Special Session: SOA-based software engineering
(Co-Chairs: Xiaoying Bai and Guido Wirtz)


Modeling and Verification of Automatic Multi-business Transactions
Min Yuan, Zhiqiu Huang, Jian Zhao, Xiang Li

An Adaptive Management Framework for Service Brokers in Service-Oriented Architecture
W.T. Tsai, Tszyan Chow, Yinong Chen, Xiao Wei

Requirements Discovery Based on RGPS Using Evolutionary Algorithm (S)
Tao Peng, Bing Li, Weifeng Pan, Zaiwen Feng

Mediation Based Variability Modeling for Service Oriented Software Product Lines (S)
Mohammad Abu-Matar
Agents and Multi-Agent Systems-III
(Chair: Xiaocong Fan)


A Recognition-Primed Architecture for Human-Centric Multi-Agent Systems
Xiaocong Fan

Using Knowledge Objects to Exchange Knowledge in a MAS Platform
Ana Paula Lemke, Marcelo Blois

JAAF: A Framework to Implement Self-Adaptive Agents
Baldoino F. dos S. Neto, Andrew D. da Costa, Manoel T. de A. Netto, Viviane T. da Silva, Carlos J. P. de Lucena

An Agent-based centralized e-Marketplace in a Virtual Environment (S)
Ingo Seidel, Markus Gartner, Josef Froschauer, Helmut Berger, Dieter Merkl

19:00 - 21:00 July 1 Wednesday


Reception Dinner


 


7:30 - 8:10 July 2 Thursday

Registration

8:10 - 9:00 July 2 Thursday

Keynote II (Chair: Guido Wirtz) Virtual Spaces: From the Past to the Future Shi-Kuo Chang

9:20 - 10:35 July 2 Thursday

Software Engineering Education
(Chair: Dan Tappan)


Pedagogy-Oriented Software Modeling and Simulation of Component-Based Physical Systems
Dan Tappan

An Academia-Industry Collaborative Teaching and Learning Model for Software Engineering Education (S)
Huilin Ye
Special Session: Software Testing and Automation
(Chair: Jerry Gao)


Data Flow Analysis and Testing for Web Service Compositions Based on WS-BPEL
Chien-Hung Liu, Shu-Ling Chen

Knowledge-based Software Test Generation
Valeh H. Nasser, Weichang Du, Dawn MacIsaac

Some Experiments on Test Case Tracebaility (S)
Macario Polo, Beatriz Perez, Pedro Reales
Special Session: Service Oriented Architecture-I
(Chair: Chi-Lu Yang)


Business Modeling for Service Engineering: Toward an integrated Procedure Model
Gregor Scheithauer, Stefan Augustin, Guido Wirtz

A Systematic SOA-based Architecture Process
Jose Jorge Lima Dias Junior, Eduardo Santana de Almeida, Silvio Romero de Lemos Meira

Research and Implementation of Service-Oriented Architecture Supporting Location-Based Services on Sensor Networks (S)
Bin-Yi Liao, Wen-Shyang Huang, Jeng-Shyang Pan, Hong-Chi Wu, Yuh-Ming Cheng, Jen-Kuin Lee, Bo-Sian Wang, E-Liang Chen, Mong-Fong Horng

10:45 - 12:00 July 2 Thursday

Languages and Program Understanding-I
(Chair: Ingo Seidel)


A Conceptual Model for Comprehension of Object-Oriented Interactive Systems (S)
Izuru Kume, Etsuya Shibayama

Arabic Lisp (S)
Hanan Elazhary
Software Quality-I
(Chair: Clinton Jeffery)


Detecting Defects with an Interactive Code Review Tool Based on Visualisation and Machine Learning
Stefan Axelsson, Dejan Baca, Robert Feldt, Darius Sidlauskas, Denis Kacan

Dynamic Test Profiles in Adaptive Random Testing: A Case Study (S)
Huai Liu, Fei-Ching Kuo, Tsong Yueh Chen

A Novel Method of Mutation Clustering Based on Domain Analysis (S)*
Changbin Ji, Zhenyu Chen, Baowen Xu, Zhihong Zhao
Special Session: Service Oriented Architecture-II
(Chair: Chi-Lu Yang)


Service Creation and Composition for Realization On Service-Oriented Architecture
Chi-Lu Yang, Yeim-Kuan Chang, Chih-Ping Chu

An Extendible Translation of BPEL to a Machine-verifiable Model
John C. Sloan, Taghi M. Khoshgoftaar, Augusto Varas

13:00 - 15:00 July 2 Thursday

Languages and Program Understanding-II
(Chair: Chi-Lu Yang)


The use of reading technique and visualization for program understanding
Daniel Porto, Manoel Mendonca, Sandra Fabbri

Language Support for Event-Based Debugging
Ziad Al-Sharif, Clinton Jeffery

Pie Tree Visualization
Mireille Samia, Michael Leuschel

Formal Verification of Scalable NonZero Indicators
Shao Jie Zhang, Yang Liu, Jun Sun, Jin Song Dong, Wei Chen, Yanhong A. Liu
Software Quality-II
(Chair: Peggy Cellier)


Using a Mining Frequency Patterns Model to Automate Passive Testing of Real-time Systems
Cesar Andres, Mercedes G. Merayo, Manuel Nunez

DeLLIS: a Data Mining Process for Fault Localization (S)
Peggy Cellier, Mireille Ducasse, Sebastien Ferre, Olivier Ridoux

Extending AOP to Support Broad Runtime Monitoring Needs (S)
Amjad Nusayr, Jonathan Cook

Clustering of Defect Reports Using Graph Partitioning Algorithms (S)
Vasile Rus, Xiaofei Nan, Sajjan Shiva, Yixin Chen

Documenting Quality Attributes of Software Components (S)*
Wenhui Zhu, Yanchun Sun, Gang Huang, Hong Mei
Special Session: Service Oriented Architecture-III
(Chair: Guido Wirtz)


Generating Test Cases of Composite Services Based on OWL-S and EH-CPN
Bixin Li, Ju Cai, Dong Qiu, Shunhui Ji, Yuting Jiang

User Perceived Response-time Optimization Method for Composite Web Services
Junfeng Zhao, Yasha Wang, Bing Xie

Dynamic Service Composition for Virtual UPnP Device Creation
Sheng-Tzong Cheng, Chih-Lun Chou, Jiashing Shih, Mingzoo Wu

Using Service-Oriented Architectures for Socio-Cultural Analysis
David Garlan, Kathleen M. Carley, Bradley Schmerl, Michael Bigrigg, Orieta Celiku

15:20 - 16:35 July 2 Thursday

Smart Environments and Applications
(Chair: S. Masoud Sadjadi)


A 2D-Barcode Based Mobile Advertising Solution
Jerry Zeyu Gao, Hema Veeraragavathatham, Shailashree Savanur, Jinchun Xia

Long-term Prediction of Wireless Network Traffic
Zhiwei Xu, Zhou Zhou, Weibiao Wu
Software Quality-III
(Chair: Jerry Gao)


Taming Inconsistency in Value-Based Software Development
Du Zhang

WSTester: Testing Web Service for Behavior Conformance (S)
Bixin Li, Lili Yang, Shunhui Ji, Dong Qiu, Xufang Gong

Robustness Verification Challenges in Automotive Telematics Software (S)
Ali Shahrokni, Robert Feldt, Fredrik Petterson, Anders Back
Software Architecture and Applications
(Chair: Swapna S. Gokhale)


Resource Allocation for a Modular Software System
Lance Fiondella, Swapna S. Gokhale

Enhancing Property Specification Tools With Validation Techniques
Salamah Salamah, Matthew Del Buono, Eric Baily, Sarah Printy, Derek Ferris, Laurel Christian

16:40 July 2 Thursday


Bus Boarding (Bus departs at 17:00)


17:00 - 22:00 July 2 Thursday

Bus Tour - Downtown Boston (Stop in Harvard Square)
and
Banquet Dinner at Jin Asian Restaurant & Caterer

 


7:30 - 8:10 July 3 Friday

Registration

8:10 - 9:00 July 3 Friday

Software Process and Process Models-I
(Chair: Michael VanHilst)


Supporting Good Decision Making at Early Stage of Software Design
Hung-Fu Chang, Stephen C-Y. Lu

A Language for Modeling Software Development Life Cycles (S)*
Ernest Cachia, Mark Micallef
Security and Privacy-I
(Chair: Dwight Deugo)


Privacy-Preserving Clustering of Data Streams
Ching-Ming Chao, Chih-Chin Shen

FiGD: An Open Source Intellectual Property Violation Detector (S)
Carson Brown, David Barrera, Dwight Deugo
SEKE Program Committee Meeting
(everyone interested in getting involved in SEKE2010 program committee will be cordially invited)

9:20 - 10:35 July 3 Friday

Software Process and Process Models-II
(Chair: Michael VanHilst)


Weaving Process Patterns into Software Process Models (S)*
Xiao-yang He, Ya-sha Wang, Jin-gang Guo, Wu Zhou, Jia-kuan Ma

Assessing Workflow Ability of ERP and WfM Systems (S)
Lerina Aversano, Roberto Intonti, Maria Tortorella
Ontologies and their Applications-I
(Chair: Mirella M. Moro)


Improving Natural Language Specifications with Ontologies
Sven J. Korner, Torben Brumm

A Knowledge-Based Retrieval Model
Fabio Silva, Rosario Girardi, Lucas Drumond

TRIple Content-Based OnTology (TRICOt) for XML Dissemination (S)
Mirella M. Moro, Deise de Brum Saccol, Renata de Matos Galante
HCI and Smart Environments-I
(Chair: Mario Dantas)


Modeling user interpersonal stances in affective dialogues with an ECA
Nicole Novielli, Enrica Gentile

Capturing Users' Preferences and Intentions in a Semantic Search System (S)
Caio Stein D'Agostini, Renato Fileto

Toward Developing Knowledge Representation in Emergency Medical Assistance through a Ontology-based Semantic Cache Model (S)
Heloise Manica, Cristiano C. da Rocha, Jose Leomar Todesco, M. A. R. Dantas, Michael A. Bauer

10:45 - 12:00 July 3 Friday

Software Process and Process Models-III
(Chair: S. Masoud Sadjadi)


Mining Objective Process Metrics from Repository Data
Michael VanHilst, Shihong Huang

Collaborative Development of System Architecture - a Tool for Coping with Inconsistency (S)
Peter Henderson, Matthew J. Henderson

BITS: Issue Tracking and Project Management Tool in Healthcare Software Development (S)
Ayse Tosun, Ayse Bener, Ekrem Kocaguneli
Ontologies and their Applications-II
(Chair: Gregor Scheithauer)


An Ontology-Based Approach to Portable Embedded System Development*
Feng Chen, Hong Zhou, Jianzhi Li, Ruimin Liu, Hongji Yang, Han Li, He Guo, Yuxin Wang

An Integrated Ontology Framework for Health Information Exchange
S. Demurjian, R. Saripalle, S. Berhe
HCI and Smart Environments-II
(Chair: Shi-Kuo Chang)


Specification of a Component-based Domotic System to Support User-Defined Scenarios
Fady Hamoui, Marianne Huchard, Christelle Urtado, Sylvain Vauttier

Towards Mobility Support in Smart Environments (S)
Daniel Retkowitz, Ibrahim Armac, Manfred Nagl

A Graph Transformation-Based Approach to Task Allocation in Wireless Sensor Actor Networks (S)
Hossein Momeni, Vahid Rafe, Mohsen Sharifi, Adel T. Rahmani

13:00 - 15:00 July 3 Friday

Special Session: Software Measurement
(Chair: Juan J. Cuadrado-Gallego)


Another New Criterion to Improve the Interaction Diagrams Quality
Lilia Grati, Mohamed Tmar, Faiez Gargouri

Software Project Effort Estimation Non Lineal Mathematical Models (S)
Pablo R.Soria, Borja Martin, Marian Fernandez de Sevilla, Maria J. Dominguez-Alda, Miguel A.Herranz

Software Estimation: Universal Models or Multiple Models? (S)
Alain Abran, Juan Jose Cuadrado Gallego

An Empirical Study of the Feedback of the In-process Measurement in a Japanese Consortium-type Software Project (S)
Yoshiki Mitani, Tomoko Matsumura, Katsuro Inoue, Mike Barker, Akito Monden, Ken-ichi Matsumoto

Prest: An Intelligent Software Metrics Extraction, Analysis and Defect Prediction Tool
Ekrem Kocaguneli, Ayse Tosun, Ayse Bener, Burak Turhan, Bora Caglayan

Accelerated Risk Management using Statistical Triggers
Rose Williams, Krishna Ratakonda
Process Management and Outsourcing
(Chair: Peter Henderson)


A Layered Approach for Planning Releases under Uncertain Capacities
Jim Mc Elroy, Guenther Ruhe

PP-HAS: A Task Priority Based Preemptive Human Resource Scheduling Method
Lizi Xie, Qing Wang, Junchao Xiao, Yongji Wang, Ye Yang

A Real Execution of a Software Process Improvement: An Opportunity to Execute a Combination of Approaches (S)
Adriano Bessa Albuquerque, Ana Regina Rocha

Establish Decision Making Process for selecting Outsourcing Company
Akihiro Hayshi

From Strategy to Solution: A Lightweight Semi-Prescriptive Approach for Software Development Lifecycle with Outsourcing Support (S)
Nelio Alves, Sergio Paim, Alexandre Cardoso, Edgard Lamounier
Databases and Data Modeling
(Chair: Simone A. Ludwig)


A Model Driven Method for Data Warehouse
Leopoldo Zepeda, Elizabeth Cecena, Jorge Rivas, Javier cano, Nelly Condory, Matilde Celma

Analyzing the Software Development Process with SyQL and Lagrein
Mirco Bianco, Alberto Sillitti, Giancarlo Succi

Performance Analysis of a Deductive Database with a Semantic Web Reasoning Engine: ConceptBase and Racer
Simone A. Ludwig, Craig Thompson, Kristofor Amundson

Object Specification Language for Graph Based Conceptual level Multidimensional Data Model (S)
Anirban Sarkar, Sankhayan Choudhury, Nabendu Chaki, Swapan Bhattacharya

A Framework for Trajectory Data Preprocessing for Data Mining (S)*
Luis Otavio Alvares, Gabriel Oliveira, Carlos A. Heuser, Vania Bogorny

15:20 - 16:35 July 3 Friday

Multimedia Software Engineering
(Chair: Maria Sokhn)


A Payload Optimization Technique for Multimedia Visual Cryptographye
Moussa H. Abdallah, Rola I. Al-Khalid, Randa A. Al-Dallah

Knowledge Management Framework for Conference Video-Recording Retrieval
Maria Sokhn, Elena Mugellini, Omar Abou Khaled
Security and Privacy-II
(Chair: Guido Wirtz)


Integrating Privacy Requirements into Security Requirements Engineering
Saeed Abu-Nimeh, , Seiya Miyazaki, Nancy R. Mead

iPass: An Integrated Framework for Educating, Monitoring and Enforcing Password Policies for Online Services (S)
Dhananjay Kulkarni, Diana Ciric, Fernanda Zulkarnain
Software Engineering and Aspects
(Chair: S. Masoud Sadjadi)


Separating The Scattered Concerns: A Graph Based Model
Dipankar Majumdar, Swapan Bhattacharya

Early Analysis of Modularity in Software Product Lines
Jose M. Conejero, Juan Hernandez, Elena Jurado, Pedro J. Clemente, Roberto Rodriguez

16:45 - 18:30 July 3 Friday

Model-Driven Software Engineering
(Chair: Guido Wirtz)


MD-JPA Profile: A Model Driven Language for Java Persistence
Alexandre Torres, Renata Galante, Marcelo S. Pimenta

A Pragmatic UML-based Meta Model for Object-oriented Code Generation
Tobias Haubold, Georg Beier, Wolfgang Golubski

An Ontology-based Model Driven Approach for a Music Learning System*
Yingchun Tian, Feng Chen, Hongji Yang, Leigh Landy
   

Note: (S) indicates a short paper. Regular paper has twenty five minutes for presentation and short paper has twenty minutes for presentation, followed by a few minutes for Q&A. If a session needs more time for presentation and Q&A, the session chair can extend the session a few more minutes and shorten the ensuing break.